•  

    Past Presidents of MOSPRA


    1964-65             Evelyn Balogh (deceased)
    1965-66             Verna Green Smith
    1966-67             Virginia McCreery Ross
    1967-68             Geraldine (Gritts) Ayers
    1968-69             Bob Guttman
    1969-70             Patty Williamson
    1970-71             Paul C. Koenig
    1971-72             Robert H. Gaffner
    1972-73             Geraldine (Gritts) Ayers
    1973-74             Herbert A. Hemmann
    1974-75             Barbara H. Turner
    1975-76             Dan Burns, Rockwood
    1976-77             Odie Dickens (Independent Contractor)
    1977-78             John Shaughnessy
    1978-79             Geraldine Gritts
    1979-80             Lynn Byrnes
    1980-81             Dan Burns, Rockwood
    1981-82             Jim Morris, DESE
    1982-83             Marge Polcyn
    1983-84             Robert Guttmann
    1984-85             Judi Moyer
    1985-86             Roberta Page
    1986-87             Patricia Breihan
    1987-88             Barbara Landes,
    1988-89             Donna Corno, Ferguson-Florrisant
    1989-90             Roger Kurtz, Jefferson City
    1990-91             Diane Dorney, Special School District
    1991-92             James Dunn, APR, Liberty
    1992-93             Kathleen Holman, Clayton
    1993-94             Howard Emerson, Hazelwood
    1994-95             Gary Martasin
    1995-96             Cindy Gibson, APR, Ritenour
    1996-97             Jeff Arnett, Rockwood
    1997-98             Monica Fulkenberry, APR, Parkway
    1998-99             Shirley Wurth, Raytown
    1999-00             Nora Carr/Yvonne Evans, CSD, Blue Springs
    2000-01             Yvonne Evans, Blue Springs
    2001-02             Mickey Schoonover, APR, Pattonville
    2002-03             Beth Hammock, Independence
    2003-04             Nicole Kirby, APR, Park Hill
    2004-05             Nicole Kirby, APR, Park Hill
    2005-06             David Luther, Jefferson City
    2006-07             Stephanie Smith, APR, Fort Osage
    2007-08             Stephanie Smith, APR, Fort Osage
    2008-09             Chris Tennill, APR, Clayton
    2009-10             Michelle Baumstark, Columbia
    2010-11             Jill Filer, Harrisonville
    2011-12             Zac Rantz, Nixa
    2012-13             Zac Rantz, Nixa
    2013-14             Michelle Cronk, APR, North Kansas City
    2014-15             Michelle Cronk, APR, North Kansas City
    2015-16             Lana Snodgras, West Plains
    2016-17             Lana Snodgras, West Plains 
    2017-18             Paul Tandy, APR, Parkway 

    2018-19             Paul Tandy, APR, Parkway 

    2019-20             Kelly Wachel, APR, Kansas City Public Schools

Last Modified on November 11, 2019